ENDORSED

Candidates

Arizona
Congress – AZ-01
Marlene Galan Woods
Congress – AZ-01
Marlene Galan Woods
Congress – AZ-03
Raquel Terán
Congress – AZ-03
Raquel Terán
U.S. SENATE - ARIZONA
Ruben Gallego
U.S. SENATE - ARIZONA
Ruben Gallego
CALIFORNIA
Orange County Board of Supervisors District 1
Frances Marquez
Orange County Board of Supervisors District 1
Frances Marquez
Congress – CA-34
Jimmy Gomez
Congress – CA-34
Jimmy Gomez
Congress – CA-29
Luz Rivas
Congress – CA-29
Luz Rivas
Stockton City Council District 4
Mario Enríquez
Stockton City Council District 4
Mario Enríquez
California State Assembly AD-54
Mark Gonzalez
California State Assembly AD-54
Mark Gonzalez
Congress – CA-49
Mike Levin
Congress – CA-49
Mike Levin
Congress – CA-22
Rudy Salas
Congress – CA-22
Rudy Salas
Colorado
Congress – CO-08
Dr. Yadira Caraveo
Congress – CO-08
Dr. Yadira Caraveo
Florida
U.S. SENATE - FLORIDA
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
U.S. SENATE - FLORIDA
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
Congress – FL-27
LUCIA BÁEZ-GELLER
Congress – FL-27
LUCIA BÁEZ-GELLER
Congress – FL-13
Sabrina Bousbar
Congress – FL-13
Sabrina Bousbar
Georgia
HALL COUNTY SHERIFF - GA
Jerry Ramos-Arce
HALL COUNTY SHERIFF - GA
Jerry Ramos-Arce
GEORGIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, HD-48
Laura Murvartian
GEORGIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, HD-48
Laura Murvartian
GEORGIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, HD-90
Saira Draper
GEORGIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, HD-90
Saira Draper
Illinois
Congress – IL-03
Delia Ramirez
Congress – IL-03
Delia Ramirez
Congress – IL-04
Jesús “Chuy” García
Congress – IL-04
Jesús “Chuy” García
ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES District 52
Maria Peterson
ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES District 52
Maria Peterson
Massachusetts
Maryland
Nebraska
CONGRESS – NE-02
Tony Vargas
CONGRESS – NE-02
Tony Vargas
New Mexico
New Mexico State Senate - District 9
Cindy Nava
New Mexico State Senate - District 9
Cindy Nava
Congress – NM-02
Gabe Vasquez
Congress – NM-02
Gabe Vasquez
New York
Congress – NY-13
Adriano Espaillat
Congress – NY-13
Adriano Espaillat
NEW YORK GENERAL ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 39
Catalina Cruz
NEW YORK GENERAL ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 39
Catalina Cruz
NEW YORK GENERAL ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 34
Jessica González-Rojas
NEW YORK GENERAL ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 34
Jessica González-Rojas
NEW YORK STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 14
Jonathan “Jon” Rivera
NEW YORK STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 14
Jonathan “Jon” Rivera
NEW YORK STATE SENATE, District 59
Kristen Gonzalez
NEW YORK STATE SENATE, District 59
Kristen Gonzalez
New York State Senate, District 34
Nathalia Fernandez
New York State Senate, District 34
Nathalia Fernandez
Congress – NY-07
Nydia Velázquez
Congress – NY-07
Nydia Velázquez
NEW YORK STATE SENATE, District 39
Yvette Valdés Smith
NEW YORK STATE SENATE, District 39
Yvette Valdés Smith
Nevada
Nevada State Assembly - District 11
Cinthia Moore
Nevada State Assembly - District 11
Cinthia Moore
Nevada State Assembly, District 41
Sandra Jauregui
Nevada State Assembly, District 41
Sandra Jauregui
Nevada State Assembly, District 3
Selena Torres
Nevada State Assembly, District 3
Selena Torres
Nevada State Senatez, District 1
Shelly Cruz-Crawford
Nevada State Senatez, District 1
Shelly Cruz-Crawford
Nevada City Council, Ward-2
Tara Webster
Nevada City Council, Ward-2
Tara Webster
North Carolina
Oregon
Congress – OR-06
Andrea Salinas
Congress – OR-06
Andrea Salinas
Congress – OR-03
Eddy Morales
Congress – OR-03
Eddy Morales
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania House of Representatives HD-103
Mercedes Evans
Pennsylvania House of Representatives HD-103
Mercedes Evans
Texas
Texas State Representative HD-115
Cassandra Hernandez
Texas State Representative HD-115
Cassandra Hernandez
Congress – TX-35
Greg Casar
Congress – TX-35
Greg Casar
Travis County District Attorney
Jose Garza
Travis County District Attorney
Jose Garza
State Representative HD-118
Kristian Carranza
State Representative HD-118
Kristian Carranza
Congress – TX-15
Michelle Vallejo
Congress – TX-15
Michelle Vallejo
El Paso Sheriff
Oscar Ugarte
El Paso Sheriff
Oscar Ugarte
Texas State Representative HD-148
Penny Morales Shaw
Texas State Representative HD-148
Penny Morales Shaw
Virginia
Alexandria City Council
Canek Aguirre
Alexandria City Council
Canek Aguirre
Congress – VA-07
Elizabeth Guzmán
Congress – VA-07
Elizabeth Guzmán
Arlington County School Board
Zuraya Tapia-Hadley
Arlington County School Board
Zuraya Tapia-Hadley
Washington
Congress – WA-06
Emily Randall
Congress – WA-06
Emily Randall
Congress – WA-03
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez
Congress – WA-03
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez

Click on an amount to get started. If you’ve saved your payment information with ActBlue Express, your donation will go through immediately.**